Follow by Email

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Zac Hanson Profile, Biography, Pictures And Wallpapers


Zac Hanson Profile
Date of Birth: 22 October 1985, Arlington, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Zachary Walker Hanson
Nickname: Animal, Zac, ProZac
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Biography:
Zac Hanson is the youngest member of Hanson, and has been performing on stage since he was seven. He and his brothers took the world by storm in 1997 with their first commercial album, "middle of nowhere", and Zac was widely regarded as the zany, humourous one of the group. His antics always amused the audience as well as his brothers. After performing around their home town for years, Zac and his brothers finally took things a step up, and set out to find a record producer, who could land them a record contract. According to them, the moment they were heard, they were practically signed. But for Zac and his brothers, this came as no surprise - performing around Tulsa since a very young age, having released two independent albums hitherto "middle of nowhere" and having the right stage chemistry to win the hearts of all members of the audience, fame seemed inevitable for Zac and his brothers. After the release of "middle of nowhere", they took a break from the spotlight for a year and, in 1999, the world had *NSYNC, Britney Spears and the Backstreet Boys, and Hanson were determined to be different from the bubblegum pop that was now dominating the world. "This time around" demonstrated a very mature approach to music by Hanson, and they were more confident in their abilities than in "middle of nowhere" - the album was almost too mature for them, and was met with lukewarm response around the world, because people were now accustomed to *NSYNC. Zac and his brothers have a new album due out in early 2003 and only time will tell whether it is a smash like "middle of nowhere" - But, regardless of the success of the album, Zac will always have an unequivocal place in music history.

Zac Hanson
Zac Hanson
 Zac Hanson
Zac Hanson
 Zac Hanson
Zac Hanson
 Zac Hanson
Zac Hanson
 Zac Hanson
Zac Hanson
 Zac Hanson
Zac Hanson

1 comment:

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...