Follow by Email

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Ian Somerhalder Profile, Biography, Pictures And Wallpapers


Ian Somerhalder Profile
Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
Birth Date: December 8, 1978
Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 9"
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor, Model
Claim To Fame: As Boone Carlyle in ABC's sci-fi drama 'Lost' (2004-2006)
Biography:
Ian Joseph Somerhalder was born in Covington, Louisiana on December 08, 1978. His mother was a massage therapist and his father a building contractor. Ian has two siblings, a brother named Joshua and a sister named Robin. Joshua is a former professional cyclist and Robin is a broadcast journalist. At the age of thirteen his parents divorced and Ian stayed with his mother. He describes her as "spiritual" and was raised on Eastern medicine and organic foods. "I can't eat fast food," he says. "I haven't eaten McDonald's in 10 years. I eat fish every day."

Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder
 Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder
 Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder
 Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder
 Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder
 Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder
 Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder

1 comment:

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...