Follow by Email

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Britt Robertson Biography And Filmography


Britt Robertson
Date Of Birth
April 18, 1990
Place of Birth
Charlotte, NC
Birth Name
Brittany Leanna Robertson
Nickname
Brit, Britt
Height
5' 2 1/2"
Biography
Britt Robertson first aspired to act when she was a child, when she began performing in local plays. At 12 years old she was already travelling to Los Angeles, from her Charlotte hometown, to audition. After minor roles in several movies and TV shows, she snagged a slot in the TV movie Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers, which was her first major break.
After a two-episode stint in the comedy Freddie and a guest stint on CSI, Robertson starred as the rebellious Cara in the Steve Carell film Dan in Real Life. While the film was a moderate success, it led to a recurring role in the short-lived CBS series Swingtown, and a slot in another TV movie, The Tenth Project.
In 2010, Robertson starred in her own television series, Life Unexpected, appearing alongside Shiri Appleby and Kristoffer Polaha. She also signed up for a role in the fourth film in the Scream franchise.
Filmography
FILM:
The Ghost Club (2003)
The Last Summer (2004)
Keeping Up with the Steins (2006)
Frank (2007)
Dan in Real Life (2007)
From Within (2008)
The Alyson Stoner Project (2009)
Mother and Child (2009)
Cherry (2010)
The Family Tree (2010)
Triple Dog (2010)
Scream 4 (2011)

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...