Follow by Email

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Christian Serratos Biography


Christian Serratos
Date of Birth
21 September 1990, Pasadena, California, USA
Birth Name
Christian Marie Bernardi
Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Biography:
Christian Serratos was born on September 21, 1990 in Pasadena, California. Of Italian, Mexican and Irish descent, she got her start through figure skating, beginning when she was three years old and ultimately competing in the sport for a decade. She was eventually picked up as a model by the Ford Modeling Agency, but openly chose an acting career over a modeling one.
She made her acting debut in 2004, the year she took a recurring role in the Nickelodeon series Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide. Here, Serratos became widely recognized, as Suzie Crabgrass, the biggest crush (and one-time girlfriend) of protagonist Ned Bigby (Devon Werkheiser). Apart from that, she appeared as a guest on 7th Heaven and Hannah Montana, and starred in the film Twilight, as one of Bella’s (Kristen Stewart) friends, Angela Weber.

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...