Follow by Email

Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Jennifer Aniston Profile And Biography


Jennifer Aniston Profile
Jennifer Aniston
Birth Name : Jennifer Joanna Aniston
Born : February 11, 1969
Place : Sherman Oaks, California, US
Occupation : Actress
Years active : 1989–present
Spouse : Brad Pitt (2000–2005)
Parents : John Aniston, Nancy Dow
Biogaphy:
Jennifer Joanna Aniston is an American actress, director, and producer who was born on February 11, 1969, in Sherman Oaks, California. He gained recognition around the world in the 1990s to describe Rachel Green on the television sitcom Friends, a role which won an Emmy Award, a Golden Globe Award and Screen Actors Guild Award.
She began her professional training as a drama student at New York’s School of Performing Arts, aka the “Fame” school. It was a division of Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music and the Arts. In 1987, after graduation, she appeared in such Off-Broadway productions as “For Dear Life” and “Dancing on Checker’s Grave”. In 1989, she landed her first television role.
Aniston married actor Brad Pitt in 2000; the couple divorced in 2005 following media speculation that Pitt had an affair with co-star Angelina Jolie. Aniston has since been linked with The Break-Up co-star Vince Vaughn and musician John Mayer.

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...